S.G. Tan, Tan Soon Guan, Soon Guan Tan

ORCID iD
orcid.org/0000-0001-9960-4493
Also known as:
Soon G. Tan, T.S. Guan
Country:
Malaysia
Keywords:
molecular population genetics,genetic diversity, humans, plants, animals,microbes, Southeast Asia, Malaysia

Biography

My expertise is in the use of molecular genetic markers to characterize Southeast Asia's human populations, plant and animal species and microbes. I am also interested in ecotoxicology and ecotoxicological genetics.
  • : , ,

    {{group.getActive().startDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().startDate.month}} to present {{group.getActive().startDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().startDate.month}} to {{group.getActive().endDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().endDate.month}} {{group.getActive().endDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().endDate.month}}
     ()
    Source: {{group.getActive().sourceName}}
    Created:
No education added yet
  • : , ,

    {{group.getActive().startDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().startDate.month}} to present {{group.getActive().startDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().startDate.month}} to {{group.getActive().endDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().endDate.month}} {{group.getActive().endDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().endDate.month}}
     ()
    Source: {{group.getActive().sourceName}}
    Created:
No employment added yet
    • Sources Close sources
      Preferred
      • Show Details Hide Details
    • {{work.publicationDate.year}}-{{work.publicationDate.month}} | {{work.workType.value}}
      • Show Details Hide Details
      Translated title ({{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].translatedTitle.languageName}})
      {{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].translatedTitle.content}}
      Language
      Subtitle
      Citation ({{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].citation.citationType.value}}) [Switch view] [Switch view]
      {{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].citation.citation.value}}
      View not available
      {{bibJSON.entryType}}
      {{bibJSON.citationKey}}
      {{entKey}}
      {{entVal}}
      Description
      Country of publication
      Contributor
      {{contributor.creditName.value}}
      Created
      {{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].createdDate.year}}-{{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].createdDate.month}}-{{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].createdDate.day}}
      {{work.sourceName}}
      Preferred source
      Source: {{work.sourceName}}
      Preferred source (of {{group.activitiesCount}})
      Show other sources
No publications added yet