Manuel F. Silva

ORCID iD
orcid.org/0000-0002-0593-2865
Also known as
Manuel Silva
Keywords
modelling, simulation, motion and time analysis, genetic algorithms, control and robotics.
Websites

Biography

Manuel F. Silva was born in April 11, 1970. He graduated, received the MSc. and the PhD. degrees in electrical and computer engineering from the Faculty of Engineering of the University of Porto, Portugal, in 1993, 1997 and 2005, respectively. Presently he is Adjunct Professor at the Institute of Engineering of the Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Department of Electrical Engineering.
  • : , ,

    {{group.getActive().startDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().startDate.month}} to present {{group.getActive().startDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().startDate.month}} to {{group.getActive().endDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().endDate.month}} {{group.getActive().endDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().endDate.month}}
     ()
    Source: {{group.getActive().sourceName}}
    Created:
No education added yet
  • : , ,

    {{group.getActive().startDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().startDate.month}} to present {{group.getActive().startDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().startDate.month}} to {{group.getActive().endDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().endDate.month}} {{group.getActive().endDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().endDate.month}}
     ()
    Source: {{group.getActive().sourceName}}
    Created:
No employment added yet
    • Sources Close sources
      Preferred
      • Show Details Hide Details
    • {{work.publicationDate.year}}-{{work.publicationDate.month}} | {{work.workType.value}}
      • Show Details Hide Details
      Translated title ({{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].translatedTitle.languageName}})
      {{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].translatedTitle.content}}
      Language
      Subtitle
      Citation ({{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].citation.citationType.value}}) [Switch view] [Switch view]
      {{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].citation.citation.value}}
      View not available
      {{bibJSON.entryType}}
      {{bibJSON.citationKey}}
      {{entKey}}
      {{entVal}}
      Description
      Country of publication
      Contributor
      {{contributor.creditName.value}}
      Created
      {{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].createdDate.year}}-{{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].createdDate.month}}-{{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].createdDate.day}}
      {{work.sourceName}}
      Preferred source
      Source: {{work.sourceName}}
      Preferred source (of {{group.activitiesCount}})
      Show other sources
No publications added yet