We want to know what you think about ORCID - please take 5-10 minutes to complete our survey.

Roohollah Jamaati

ORCID iD
orcid.org/0000-0002-4764-9910
Also known as
R. Jamaati
Country
Iran

Biography

Roohollah Jamaati was born in Fereydounkenar, Iran on July, 1983. He received his B.Sc. in Materials Engineering from Semnan University, Semnan, Iran in 2007 and the M.Sc. degree in Identification, Selection, and Fabrication Methods of Materials from Department of Materials Engineering, Isfahan University of Technology, Isfahan, Iran in 2010. Now, he is PhD student in Materials Engineering at Department of Materials Engineering, Isfahan University of Technology, Isfahan, Iran. He has many published articles on roll bonding and ARB processes. His main research interest is severe plastic deformation, nano-structured materials, deformation and annealing textures. He has done several industrial projects in collaboration with large steel companies in Iran. He is the reviewer of several journals such as Materials Science and Engineering A, Journal of Alloys and Compounds, Materials Characterization, Materials Research Bulletin, and Metallurgical and Materials Transactions A.
    • Sources Close sources
      Preferred
      • Show Details Hide Details
    • {{work.publicationDate.year}}-{{work.publicationDate.month}} | {{work.workType.value}}
      • Show Details Hide Details
      Translated title ({{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].translatedTitle.languageName}})
      {{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].translatedTitle.content}}
      Language
      Subtitle
      Citation ({{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].citation.citationType.value}}) [Switch view] [Switch view]
      {{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].citation.citation.value}}
      View not available
      {{bibJSON.entryType}}
      {{bibJSON.citationKey}}
      {{entKey}}
      {{entVal | latex}}
      Description
      Country of publication
      Contributor
      {{contributor.creditName.value}}
      Created
      {{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].createdDate.year}}-{{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].createdDate.month}}-{{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].createdDate.day}}
      {{work.sourceName}}
      Preferred source
      Source: {{work.sourceName}}
      Preferred source (of {{group.activitiesCount}})
      Show other sources
No publications added yet