Fawzy Farag

ORCID iD
orcid.org/0000-0003-2894-3898
Also known as
F.F. Farag, Farag F., Fawzy.F. Farag
Country
Netherlands
Keywords
1- Functional Urology, 2- Female Urology, 3- Neurourology

Biography

Fawzy Farag, Functional Urologist, born in Sohag on 29 May 1976. On 2012 he passed his Doctoral degree in Urological Surgery and currently works as a lecturer of Urology, Sohag University, Egypt. In 2013 he was granted the PhD degree in Urology at the Radboud University, The Netherlands. Dr. Farag has a number of publications on Female Urology, Neurourology, and urodynamics . He has been Awarded “The Vision Award in Urology 2011” and “The Best Scholar Award 2011” by the European Association of Urology and Egypt State Award in Medical Science 2012.
    • Sources Close sources
      Preferred
      • Show Details Hide Details
    • {{work.publicationDate.year}}-{{work.publicationDate.month}} | {{work.workType.value}}
      • Show Details Hide Details
      Translated title ({{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].translatedTitle.languageName}})
      {{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].translatedTitle.content}}
      Language
      Subtitle
      Citation ({{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].citation.citationType.value}}) [Switch view] [Switch view]
      {{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].citation.citation.value}}
      View not available
      {{bibJSON.entryType}}
      {{bibJSON.citationKey}}
      {{entKey}}
      {{entVal | latex}}
      Description
      Country of publication
      Contributor
      {{contributor.creditName.value}}
      Created
      {{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].createdDate.year}}-{{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].createdDate.month}}-{{worksSrvc.details[work.putCode.value].createdDate.day}}
      {{work.sourceName}}
      Preferred source
      Source: {{work.sourceName}}
      Preferred source (of {{group.activitiesCount}})
      Show other sources
No publications added yet