Li-xin Lu

Also known as:
Lixin Lu

Keywords: packaging dynamics , food packaging

Biography

Li-xin Lu, male, born in 1966 August, packaging engineering professional doctor, Professor, doctoral tutor of Jiangnan University,China. Prof.Lu served as Dean of the College of mechanical engineering of Jiangnan University and director of the Department of packaging engineering, national light industrial packaging products quality supervision and Inspection Center deputy director and head of technology, China packaging company packaging technology and safety director of Key Laboratory. The main research direction of Prof.Lu including food packaging technology and safety, Packaging systems and equipment, and packaging dynamics . Up to now, Prof.Lu has published more than 130 papers, in which SCI, EI included more than 40 papers

  • ({{group.getActive().startDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().startDate.month}} to present) ({{group.getActive().startDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().startDate.month}} to {{group.getActive().endDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().endDate.month}}) ({{group.getActive().endDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().endDate.month}})

No education added yet
  • ({{group.getActive().startDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().startDate.month}} to present) ({{group.getActive().startDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().startDate.month}} to {{group.getActive().endDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().endDate.month}}) ({{group.getActive().endDate.year}}-{{group.getActive().endDate.month}})

No employment added yet